Waldorf Online Dean’s List

In order to be named to the dean’s list at Waldorf College, students must have earned a minimum grade point average of 3.50 for that term and have completed a minimum of six credits during the term.

Term 2A15 and 2B15 Dean’s List:

MILITARY BASE
Stan Edwards, APO
Dylan Gunter, APO
Christopher Holloway, APO AE
Carlos Negron, APO
Jennifer McKeithan, APO
Michael Muoho, FPO

ALABAMA    
Paula Bloom, Wilsonville
Stefany Brewer, Foley
Ginger Brown, Enterprise
Richard Hill, Foley
Timothy Lowe, Prattville
Jeremy Marvin, Auburn
Christopher Miller, Calera
Matthew Angelo, Trussville
David Priest, Salem
Peter Rambacher, Silverhill
Lauren Strick, Gulf Shores
Travis Tate, Mobile

ARKANSAS
Clinton Hill, Jacksonville
Michelle Thomasson, Springdale
Gregory Wilson, Hot Springs
Alisha Wilson, West Helena
Michael Boyes, Russellville
Charlotte Eladaoui, Rogers
Dusty Meredith, Bentonville
Hilary Selby, Fayetteville

ARIZONA
Charles Conner, Show Low
Jeffrey Latona, Buckeye
John Louser, Yuma
Christy McKinney, Mesa
Bradley Olson, Vail
Brandon Tuberg, Bullhead City
Cory Gonzales, Tucson
Theresa Pearson, Mesa
Heather Tinnelly, Lake Havasu City
Alexander Winston, Tucson

CALIFORNIA
Janisel Carrion, San Diego
Craig Doyle, Ramona
Sarah Elliott, Carmichael
Lori Gutierrez, San Jose
Dustin Hall, Dunlap
Jason Jasgur, Simi Valley
Mike Lehmann, Bakersfield
Jake Lins, Oak Park
Austin Miller, Rancho Cucamonga
Najat O’Keefe, Monterey
William Tyler, Murrieta
Robert Wright, Clovis
Jyl Bucano, San Diego
Aaron Crighton, Alturas
Kenneth Faltersack, Roseville
Robert Godinho, Temecula
Whitley Hess, Moreno Valley
Joseph Huynh, Alhambra
Nicole Vaughn, Vacaville
Samuel Wilson, Antelope

COLORADO
Douglas Prunk, Firestone
Rachael Britton, Colorado Springs
Joshua Underly, USAFA

CONNECTICUT
Tyler Bergemann, New Milford
Joseph Rajacich, Bristol
Brianna Behrens, Groton

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Jonathan Botwin, Lenhartsville

DELAWARE
Christopher Leach, Wilmington
Burdon Tyson, New Castle

FLORIDA
Robert Bounds, Palmetto
Thomas Callaway, Jacksonville
Christi Cooper, Orlando
Becky Freeman, Panama City
Kasey Johnson, Brooksville
Edward Maerkl, Orlando
Travis Masker, Tampa
Frederick Pitts, Clermont
Zachary Preston, Pensacola
Dell Richards, Fruitland Park
Scott Seaman, Orlando
Bryan Smith, Orlando
Donald Stefani, Fort Pierce
Pamela Webb, Lake Panasoffkee
Jason Draper, Kissimmee
Johnny Gillins, West Palm Beach
David Hanson, Center Hill
Alaina Hirras, Milton
Joshua O’Sullivan, North Fort Myers
Lyonna Parker, Apopka
Penny Patterson, North Port
Nikolai Pippa, West Melbourne
Burgess Porter, Jacksonville
Joseph Prebianca, Jacksonville
Kirk Ricketts, Orlando
Phillip Rycraft, Ponte Vedra
Joseph Scaglione, Jacksonville
Jasmine Smith, Jacksonville
Michele Ulett, Pembroke Pines
Stephen Worobel, North Port

GEORGIA
Timothy Allmond, Alma
Shelley Barden, Valdosta
Yolanda Barron, Perry
Elizabeth Burnett, Augusta
William Colley, Westpoint
Thomas Hulsart, Byron
Robert Hurd, Zebulon
James Johnson, Jackson
Holly Kilby, Buford
Hollis Kinnett, Atlanta
Jeremiah Lewis, Canton
Robert Mercer, Valdosta
Christina Owen, Columbus
Robert Shore, Reidsville
Mark Tillery, Cedartown
Ticha Weeks, Juliette
Freddie Williams, Pelham
Lorenzo Wyatt, Fairburn
Antonio Barker, Grayson
Carla Gibson, Jonesboro
Leslie Hancock, Senoia
Shakita Hayes, Perry
Kate Holley, Perry
Melissa Houston, Ailey
Justin Krause, Greenville
Martin Littlejohn, Savannah
Gilbert Osmer, Loganville
Michael Parrish, Acworth
Ryan Rauch, Canton
Melissa Rose, Rockmart
Ronald Shoemake, Valdosta
Edgar Spradlin, Moultrie

IOWA
Bryon Adams, Sioux City
Michelle Archer, Forest City
Carrie Bluml, Glidden
Troy Cory, Pleasant Hill
Lisa Covey, Altoona
Scott Cunningham, Grimes
Ryan Klaahsen, Mason City
Paul Koenig, Cedar Rapids
Victor Lilienthal, Mount Ayr
Wanda Marr, Bedford
Donald Minks II, Indianola
Daniel Mosher, Des Moines
Damon Quandt, Ames
Jacob Schutte, Coralville
Matt Sprague, Waukee
Jordan Van Ness, Pleasantville
Ronald Vought, Fort Dodge
Eric Wallace, Lacona
Amy Williams, Nora Springs
Kevin Cecak, Cedar Rapids
Rhonda Dean, Ankeny
Renae Douglas, Leighton
Joshua Douglas, Forest City
Kara Gerdeman, Spencer
Debbie Klein, Maquoketa
Shelly Krauth, Carlisle
Darren Shull, Pella
Kelly Spooner, Des Moines
Ty Wheeler, Grimes

IDAHO
Chad Queen, Nampa

ILLINOIS
David Adler, Naperville
David Gilman, Maroa
Alex Kocher, Mahomet
Brian Lambel, Cary
Edward Rogers, Wheeling
Autumn Havlovic, Loves Park
Jeremy Montgomery, Montgomery
Amelia Odom, Centreville
Audrey Smith, Dixon
Joel Upton, Jonesboro
Sarah Zakrzewski, Richton Park
Wendy Zindars, Fithian

INDIANA
Stephanie Lewis, Brownstown
Frances Webster, Greenwood

MASSACHUSETTS
Edward Casey, Tyngsboro
Michael Pohlman, Newton
Stephen Silva, Plympton
Andrew Handler, Hopkinton

MARYLAND
Donald Fleming, Westmester
Gregory Leftwich, Bel Air
Michael Rudasill, Fallston
C.J. Blickenstaff, Smithsburg
Joshua Evans, Westminster
Paul Patterson, Bowie

MICHIGAN
Katrina Reynolds, Lansing
Keith Riggs, Kalamazoo
Danise Allen, Redford
Kevin Briggs, Midland
Krysten Howard, Lansing

MINNESOTA
Amy Bottger, Brooklyn Park
Rachel Johnson, Staples
Wesley Musgrove, Minneapolis
Cory Peterson, Plymouth
Cameron Smith, St. Paul
Sean Knight, Eagan
Michael Lochen, Maplewood
Matthew Milder, Stillwater
Michael Terry, Minneapolis
Nathan Wiley, Hanover

MISSOURI
Michael Baldus, Belton
Matthew Page, Lee s Summit
David Puckett, Plato
Robert Simmons, Platte City
Samuel Fleming, Blue Eye
Assane Gueye, Ft Leonard Wood
Jessica Harris, Pacific
Ken Reid, Adrian
Coty Smercina, Fenton

MISSISSIPPI
Gary Huhn, Brandon

NORTH CAROLINA
Richard Bombo Jr, Charlotte
Hunter Byars, Raleigh
Kevin Chapman, Taylorsville
Kelly Duncan, Mooresville
Deandra Lewis, Goldsboro
Patrick Mcardle, Lillington
Brian Opitz, Holly Springs
Matthew Ritter, Ramseur
Jeremy Schoen, Waxhaw
Kim Summers, Reidsville
Ana Aragon, Jacksonville
Keith Barrow, Sanford
Dianne Carter, Saint Pauls
Angela Cimino-Locklear, Fayetteville
Samantha Houser, Mill Spring
Santerrio Johnson, Charlotte
Damien Locklear, Fayetteville
Keina Mullen, Greenville

NEBRASKA
Adam Linhardt, Omaha
April Corcoran, Bellevue

NEW JERSEY
Thomas Mcgovern, Toms River
Albert Valentino, Folsom
Cristal Vega, Elizabeth

NEW MEXICO
Rachel Johnson, Alamogordo
Robert Plummer, Albuquerque

NEVADA
Brandon Anderson, Las Vegas
Jesse Siri, Sparks
Ryan Spurlock, Reno
Walter Sturm, Reno
Douglas Williams, Las Vegas

NEW YORK
Gareth Mc Ilroy, Springfield Gardens
Jarred O’Dell, Watertown
Alaina Reid, Lockport
Cynthia Carter, Queesnbury

OHIO
Christina Durham, Marietta
Trevor Frodge, Hamilton
Patricia Gwyn, Powell
Kristopher Oiler, Groveport
April Rannigan, Mansfield
Cheryl Clark, Dayton
John Debar, Tipp City
Ian Litherland, Newton Falls

OKLAHOMA
Bryan Butler, Fort Sill

OREGON
Dena Craddock, North Bend
Shannon Hill, Heppner
Jake Pendergrass, Albany
Stephen Takis, Coos Bay

PENNSYLVANIA
Gregory Lewis, Coatesville
Steven Rabine, New Oxford
Christopher Bickings, Birdsboro
Derek Bowmer, Philadelphia
Emily DeVoe, Valencia
Justin Lieb, Monroeville
Lori Roth, New Oxford
Chelsea Scoz, Levittown
Dustin Ulrich, Chambersburg

SOUTH CAROLINA
Randy Brown, Spartanburg
Darian Fisher, Catawba
Nicholas Fortner, Woodruff
Jennifer Garland, Columbia
Ra’Jonna McMillan, Irmo
Patrick Rogers, Florence
Bryan Sullivan, Graniteville
Sean Wargny, Columbia
Richard Balmer, Pauline
Austin Balmer, Pauline
Robert Brown, Goosecreek
Tonya Casey, Woodruff
Andrew Frattaroli, Lexington
Kaitlynn Henry, Sumter
Ryan Jones, Campobello
John Lee, Bluffton
Colby Means, Lyman
Nicholas Ray, Inman
George Spinks, Kershaw
Mark Taylor, Lexington

TENNESSEE
John Ammerman, Cedar Hill
Dennis Duggins, Cleveland
Hannah Hanns, Cordova
Eric McMackin, Milan
Charles Swann, Hendersonville
Angel Vicars, Kingsport
Terry Wilshire, Knoxville
Shemekia Wright, Ripley
Jonah Yount, White Pine
Jeffrey Bush, Hendersonville
Timothy Christian, Knoxville
Molly Pate, Camden
Alesia Payne, Tullahoma
Joshua Taylor, Murfreesboro

TEXAS
Nelson Acosta, Houston
Julie Alexander, Iowa Park
Raymond Barbosa, Plano
Pete Barela, San Antonio
Vic Bravo, Lucas
Brenda Flynn, San Angelo
Wesley Hall, Panhandle
Larry Hallmark, Sanger
Ronnie Morris, Midlothian
Michael Nelson, Killeen
Sylvia Quintana, Houston
Michael Reed, Parker
Stephen Rogers, League City
Julie Strawn, Mt Enterprise
John Wadella, The Woodlands
Michael Warstler, Abilene
Jimmy Barbosa, Wylie
Jason Browning, Rockwall
Matthew Chapman, Crosby
Douglas Clawson, Houston
Jose Cortez, Houston
Kevin DeFoor, Wildorado
Arthur Hill, Houston
James Jones, Tomball
Darby Ledbetter, Georgetown
Matthew Worsham, Katy

UTAH
Joseph Franklin, Fielding
Kayla Williams, West Haven

VIRGINIA
Joseph Brown, Hampton
Taylor Dannemiller, Hampton
Jerry Ritchie, Penn Laird
Aaron Schiefelbein, Roanoke
Monica Warren, Portsmouth
Sean Betts, Chesapeake
John Bomar, Lynchburg
Jonathon Byrge, Richmond
Rudolph Doering, Bristow
Jeremy Evans, Bedford
Ann Longueuil, Stafford
Johnny Shriver, Clarksville

VERMONT
Samantha Wood, Northfield

WASHINGTON
Michael Lawson, Enumclaw
Cary McCormick, Orting
Laura Paul, Forks
Bryan Webber, Spokane
Michael Buchanan, Olympia
Conner Chess, Marysville
Chad Zandi, Oak Harbor

WISCONSIN
Jim Baisden, Rice Lake
Kristi Gray, Fond du Lac
Kimberly Washbond, Waukesha
Daniel Becker, Chetek
Mark Neely, Baldwin

WEST VIRGINIA
Shawna Bowman, Martinsburg
Kim Thompson, Worthington

Author: Claire Stewart

Share This Post On

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *